Apto Com Ar, Smart Tv E Wi-Fi - 5 Min Da Praia
| Wi-Fi | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Featuring a prime location 5 minutes' walk from Municipal Estadium Alair Correia, Apto Com Ar, Smart Tv E Wi-Fi - 5 Min Da Praia Cabo Frio apartment accommodates up to 2 guests. Wi-Fi is provided for both business and leisure activities.
This apartment is 2.3 km from the arts Municipal Theater and the Dunas Beach is 1.6 km away. The 45 m² apartment is near dunes. The 1-room Apto Com Ar, Smart Tv E Wi-Fi - 5 Min Da Praia apartment is located a 25-minute stroll from the Long Praia do Forte White-Sand Beach.
A highlight of the apartment for guests is the presence of towels in the bathroom. A shower can also be found.
Other comforts include a fridge and kitchenware in a full kitchen for self-catering. Cabo Frio bus station is within a few blocks of this property.
- Airports
- Cabo Frio International11 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Apto Com Ar, Smart Tv E Wi-Fi - 5 Min Da Praia apartment?
Guests of Apto Com Ar, Smart Tv E Wi-Fi - 5 Min Da Praia apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, the arts Municipal Theater, placed 10 minutes away by car. Other sights are the sand Praia do Forte Beach (2 km) as well as Dunas Beach (1.6 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Apto Com Ar, Smart Tv E Wi-Fi - 5 Min Da Praia apartment?
It will take a 25-minute walk to get from Apto Com Ar, Smart Tv E Wi-Fi - 5 Min Da Praia apartment to the city centre. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Apto Com Ar, Smart Tv E Wi-Fi - 5 Min Da Praia apartment?
Guests of Apto Com Ar, Smart Tv E Wi-Fi - 5 Min Da Praia apartment can check in from 13:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around this apartment?
Guests staying at this apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Bar e Restaurante Lagoon, which has earned a remarkable 8/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Bom Bom & Cia is a popular choice, with a high 9 rating. - ❓
Does the apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, the apartment is furnished with a kitchen and offers a refrigerator, a cooktop, and kitchenware as well.